| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

NCTIES 2010- 2011 Board

Page history last edited by cindy p 9 years, 9 months ago

 

President
Barbara Moose

Vice President
Sonya Terry
Treasurer
Jeff Tudor
Past President
Ellen Minter

Regional Directors

Region 1
Cindy Phthisic
Edenton-Chowan Schools

Region 4
Roxie Miller
Gaston County Schools

At Large
Christine Hunt
Davidson County Schools
Region 3
Dick McFall
Durham Public Schools

Region 6
Jane Milner
Buncombe County Schools

At Large
Amy Cheney
Appalachian State University
Region 2
Julia Hieronymus
Pender County Schools

Region 5
Judith Ray
Catawba County Schools

Committee Chairs

DPI Liason
Neill Kimrey

Grants
Scott Smith

Technology Teacher
Cathy Evanoff

Nominations
Zelia Frick

Webmaster
Aaron Slutsky

Professional Development
Nancy Mangum
Media Coordinator of the Year
Cathy Evanoff

Conference Scheduling
Cindy Phthisic

Service Award and ISTE Affilate
Debbie Core

SIG Admin
Marlo Gaddis

Social Media
Steven Anderson

Communications and Public Relations
Donna Murray

Legislative Committee
Nancy Sands

Educator Award
Cathy Evanoff

Scholarships
Christine Hunt


Vendor Liason
Libby Gray

Regions
Region 1 (Northeast): Currituck; Camden; Pasquotank; Perquimans; Perquimans; Chowan; Gates; Hertford; Beaufort; Bertie; Martin; Washington; Tyrell; Dare; Hyde; Pitt; Northampton; Edgecombe

Region 2 (Southeast): Wayne; Greene; Lenoir; Jones; Craven; Carteret; Duplin; Onslow; Pamlico; Pender; New Hanover; Sampson; Brunswick; Wilson; Johnston; Bladen; Columbus

Region 3 (North Central): Durham; Granville; Vance; Franklin; Wake; Warren; Nash; Stokes; Rockingham; Caswell; Person; Alamance; Forsyth, Guilford; Orange; Randolph; Chatham;

Region 4 (South Central): Cumberland; Harnett; Hoke; Lee; Moore; Montgomery; Richmond; Robeson; Scotland; Anson; Union; Stanly; Cabarrus; Mecklenburg; Lincoln; Gaston; Cleveland

Region 5 (Northwest): Davidson; Rowan; Davie; Iredell; Catawba; Alexander; Caldwell; Yadkin; Wilkes: Surry; Allegany; Ashe; Watauga

Region 6 (Southwest): Avery; Burke; Buncombe; Cherokee; Clay; Graham; Hyde; Jackson; Macon; Madison; McDowell; Mitchell; Henderson; Polk; Rutherford; Swain; Transylvania; Yancey

 

counter on godaddy

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.